A chance to win 1 of 150 scholarships every day for 5 days!

Ohio Vax-2-School will award $10,000 scholarships to 150 lucky Ohioans with an additional chance at a grand prize drawing for 5 $100,000 scholarships.

The drawings for the daily prizes will be conducted November 22, 2021 and November 29, 2021. The drawing for the Grand Prizes will be conducted on December 2, 2021.

The winners for the $10,000 scholarships will be announced via Twitter and Instagram by @ohiovax2school and posted on the ohiovax2school.com website after the announcement. Daily prize winners will be announced starting on November 29, 2021 and continue through December 3, 2021. The grand prize winners will be announced on the Lottery broadcast at approximately 7:29 p.m. EST, on December 3, 2021.


WINNER ANNOUNCEMENTS


WINNERS BY DAY

Dec

3

Friday

$100,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Audrey Bird Brecksville

Rinoa Chech Canton

Avery Lagory Cleves

Widnelson Miller Delphos

Jacob Peters Conover

$10,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Daniel Adams Holland

Mariel Augsburger Wapakoneta

Eliesna Bangura Columbus

Clayton Bernath North Olmsted

Ryan Brunner Cincinnati

Chloe Chadwick Hudson

Renata Chavez Garcia Mason

Charlotte Dickinson Vermilion

Carson Dues Dublin

Evelyn Dukes Austintown

Alana Dustin Westerville

Brionna Edwards Columbus

Sky Evans Cleveland

Gabriel Foreman Bellefontaine

Cole Franke Euclid

Katelynn Frazier Brook Park

Evan Groh North Royalton

Benjamin Gurd Chagrin Falls

Caden Krupinski Beavercreek

Isabella Messenger Wooster

Chloe Murphy Chardon

Amelia Nehlsen Brecksville

Nidhi Patel Hilliard

Andrew Putt Massillon

Jonathan Rosa Parma

Margaret Selegue Glenford

Connor Self Chagrin Falls

Carly Stewart Solon

Charles Sutton Wapakoneta

Andre Tabler Mansfield

Dec

2

Thursday

$10,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Keijuanna (Keikei) Alsup Centerville

Cory Baczkowski Akron

October Bradley Olmsted Township

Audrey Bueter Grove City

Noah Carl Dayton

Brogan Combs Chillicothe

Adriana Crivelli Solon

Brodie Custer Montgomery

Cimone Derrick Dayton

Alexys Dray Baltimore

Samuel Eagan Cincinnati

Jamison Geil Cincinnati

Jineen Kahook Tallmadge

Emerson Kemats Columbiana

Jessica Legge Kenton

Noah Ly Obetz

John Matthews III Hamilton

Kellen Miller Troy

Abigail Mosley Lancaster

Ariella Pitty Brunswick

Logan Rechin Rocky River

Logan Regg West Chester

Gavin Resor Cambridge

Xavier Robida Lorain

Matthew Roth Findlay

Ava Schell Xenia

Maceo Tabora Rocky River

Brooklyn Warmund Canal Winchester

Emerson White Ironton

Javon Williams Solon

Dec

1

Wednesday

$10,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Kylie Beverick Sandusky

Eleanor Bohlen Morrow

Finn Braam Columbus

Taylor Demastus Columbia Station

Rachel Doyle Chardon

Cassandra Durham Maumee

Courtney Fox Bellevue

Lilian Frederick Put-In-Bay

Anthony Harker Niles

Hailey Hunter St. Marys

Andrew Keck Hamilton

Jessica Lee Seven Hills

Joseph Mautz Castalia

Brooke McFeely Eastlake

Michael Messer, Jr. Brunswick

Eli Morse Dublin

William Northup Novelty

Zane Orley Medina

Bailey Price Toledo

Allison Pruss Toledo

Bren Puchta Columbus

Jaxon Pullins Etna

Cody Ratermann Clayton

Thomas Ratliff Liberty Township

Berkeley Rybak Solon

Koltyn Scarantine Columbus

Katelyn Schreiner Dayton

Eliott Trinh Powell

Joshua Yeager Minster

Logan Zelch Chagrin Falls

Nov

30

Tuesday

$10,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Paul Augenstein Canal Winchester

Bryce Bennett Washington Court House

Stephen Berent Beavercreek

Jacob Cameron Plain City

Jennifer Cole Scio

Haylee Dixon Bowling Green

Bentley Hall Avon Lake

Paxton Heflin Columbus

Zoe Helmick Englewood

Rilyn Hernandez Lorain

Noah Holman Columbus

Christina Kinkelaar Westlake

Madhav Khanal Stow

Haylie Knab Harrison

Erin Kulhanek Chillicothe

Jonathan Lewis Troy

Jenna Lutz Toledo

Henry Marshall Wyoming

Cooper McRitchie Northfield

Nishaan Meet Kirtland

Colsen Oyer Jackson

Emilia Patterson Wadsworth

Benjamin Payne North Royalton

Markalen Rogers Columbus

Mihalis Sarakinakis Westerville

Kylie Schlanger Beachwood

Emily Schneider Newark

Meadow Stiles Toledo

Joshua Thomas Westlake

Cheryl Weaver Fostoria

Nov

29

Monday

$10,000 Scholarship WINNERS

Midori Ayres Fremont

Frank Brown Toledo

Drake Bryan Novelty

Madison Cooke Maineville

Paige Delmore Seven Hills

Lola DeWitte Perrysburg

Lucinda Freund Wadsworth

Grant Fry Doylestown

Alice Jonas Worthington

Livia Kish Akron

Renee Kizlik Eastlake

Lydia Krausz New Albany

Lessah Lemaster Enon

Benjamin Lichman Rocky River

Andrea Ligon Shaker Heights

Mitchell Link Jamestown

Alena McCain West Chester

Spencer Meier Cincinnati

Claire Miller Cincinnati

Rachel Mohr Dublin

Martin Philip West Chester

Victoria Rahija Mentor

Donovan Simpson Columbus

Madeline Sines Milford Center

Sydney Stacho Medina

Emily Studer Aurora

Spencer Sullivan Ostrander

Alex Vargo Rossford

Katrina Whitmore West Chester

Makenna Wolf Fremont